Outsourced Civil Engineer Diploma Professionals for Indian Army Operations in Bangalore

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outsourced Civil Engineer Diploma Professionals for Indian Army Operations in Bangalore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953316Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:23 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutsourced Civil Engineer Diploma Professionals for Indian Army Operations in Bangalore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953316
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:23 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:23 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:23 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953316, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement exercise, dated 24-08-2026 and commencing on 24-08-2026 at 10:23 AM, closes on 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The subject of this tender is "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical Civil Engineer Diploma." The requirement is for qualified and experienced Civil Engineers with a Diploma, to be engaged through an outsourcing model on a fixed remuneration basis. This service is sought by the Indian Army's operations based in Bangalore.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Seeks Diploma Engineers for Technical Manpower Outsourcing in Ahmednagar..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General R D Tender

Engineering Manpower Outsourcing: Electrical and Civil Engineers for R&D Support..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Commercial Tax Department Tender

Technical Support Engineers for Application Development and Maintenance Services..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

National Industrial Corridor Development Corporation Limited Tender

Application Development and Maintenance Professional Staffing Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Technical Electrical Engineering Diploma Manpower Outsourcing..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Seeks Diploma Engineers for Technical Manpower Outsourcing in...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General R D Tender

Engineering Manpower Outsourcing: Electrical and Civil Engineers for R&D Support...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Commercial Tax Department Tender

Technical Support Engineers for Application Development and Maintenance Services...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

National Industrial Corridor Development Corporation Limited Tender

Application Development and Maintenance Professional Staffing Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Technical Electrical Engineering Diploma Manpower Outsourcing...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More