| Tender Title | Technical Support Engineers for Application Development and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975668 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 03:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 03:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975668, is issued by the Commercial Tax Department, Uttar Pradesh, with its office located in Lucknow, and pertains to the Commercial Tax Office, Bareilly, 188 Civil Lines, Bareilly (243001). The bid will open on August 30, 2026, at 3:02 PM and close on September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The scope of this tender involves the "Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - TECHNICAL SUPPORT ENGINEER TECHNICALSUPPORT ENGINEER 3 years and Less than 6 years." A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000.00 is required. This opportunity is relevant for organizations seeking to provide specialized technical support engineers with experience ranging from 3 to less than 6 years to the Commercial Tax Department of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Technical Support Engineering for Application Development and Maintenance..read more
Application Development and Maintenance Professional Staffing Services..read more
Technical Documentation Quality Assurance and Integration Support Services..read more
Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment/ Empanelment Of Agencies For It..read more
Professional Services for Government Application Development and Maintenance..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category