| Tender Title | Technical Support Engineering for Application Development and Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965345 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:37 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:37 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965345, is issued by the Commercial Tax Department, Uttar Pradesh, and pertains to the "Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Technical Support Role Technical Support Engineer as per ATC." The bid is active from August 27, 2026, 10:37 AM, and closes on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The office initiating this procurement is located in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,000.0 is required from all eligible applicants. This opportunity is for qualified Technical Support Engineers to provide essential services for application development and maintenance, as detailed within the associated Agreement to Take Charge (ATC) documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Technical Support Engineers for Application Development and Maintenance Services..read more
Application Development and Maintenance Professional Staffing Services..read more
Professional Services for Government Application Development and Maintenance..read more
Technical Documentation Quality Assurance and Integration Support Services..read more
Application Development & Maintenance: System and Database Administrator Staff Augmentation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category