Application Development & Maintenance: System and Database Administrator Staff Augmentation

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Application Development & Maintenance: System and Database Administrator Staff Augmentation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961231Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleApplication Development & Maintenance: System and Database Administrator Staff Augmentation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961231
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961231, is being issued by the Directorate of Standardisation under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Department of Defence Production. The submission window for this bid opens on 27-08-2026 at 12:33 PM and closes on 15-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The core requirement of this tender is the "Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance," with a specific focus on two distinct professional categories. Firstly, the Directorate seeks to hire professionals for system administration and security-related roles, specifically System Administrators with either one year or less than three years of experience. Secondly, the tender also calls for the hiring of professionals for database-related roles, specifically Database Administrators with a similar experience bracket of one year or less than three years. This procurement is essential for supporting the ongoing application development and maintenance needs within the Department of Defence Production, ensuring the robust operation and security of critical systems.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Development Commissioner For Handlooms Tender

Database Developer Recruitment for Application Development and Maintenance..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Electronic Health Record System Development and Maintenance for ICMR..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Industrial Corridor Development Corporation Limited Tender

Application Development and Maintenance Professional Staffing Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Informatics Centre Tender

Professional Services for Government Application Development and Maintenance..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Home Department Tender

Andhra Pradesh Police Technology Consultancy Services for IT Project Delivery..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Office Of Development Commissioner For Handlooms Tender

Database Developer Recruitment for Application Development and Maintenance...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Electronic Health Record System Development and Maintenance for ICMR...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Industrial Corridor Development Corporation Limited Tender

Application Development and Maintenance Professional Staffing Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Informatics Centre Tender

Professional Services for Government Application Development and Maintenance...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Home Department Tender

Andhra Pradesh Police Technology Consultancy Services for IT Project Delivery...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More