| Tender Title | Andhra Pradesh Police Technology Consultancy Services for IT Project Delivery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962018 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Guntur , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962018, is issued by the Home Department, Andhra Pradesh, specifically through the Deputy Inspector General of Police (Technical Services) based at Police Tech Towers, Mangalagiri. The procurement seeks the hiring of technology consultants on a per-person per-month basis. The scope of services encompasses a broad range of technical expertise, including Project Managers, Technical Leads, Senior Full Stack Developers (Java), Full Stack Developers (Java), IS Leads, Senior Database Administrators, QA Testers, Business Analysts, and Mobile Developers. The tender will commence on 25-08-2026 at 6:07 PM and will conclude on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 1,600,000.0 is required. This opportunity represents a significant engagement for qualified technology consulting firms to contribute to vital technical projects within the Andhra Pradesh Police Department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Request For Proposal For Rate Contract For Maintenance Of Information Technology..read more
Technology and IT Infrastructure Consulting Services Procurement..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more
IT Strategy and Big Data Analytics Consultancy for Uttar Pradesh Jal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category