| Tender Title | Application Development and Maintenance Professional Staffing Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971617 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971617, is issued by the Department For Promotion Of Industry And Internal Trade, under the Ministry Of Commerce And Industry, for the National Industrial Corridor Development Corporation Limited, New Delhi. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 6:46 PM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 7:00 PM, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹400,000.0. The scope of work involves the hiring of professionals for application development and maintenance. Specifically, this includes seeking a Project Manager with 10 years of experience, Full Stack Developers with 3 years of experience, DevOps and Application Support Engineers with 3 years of experience, and AI Engineers and GIS Solution Architects with 3 years of experience in imaging and GIS related fields.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Professional Services for Government Application Development and Maintenance..read more
Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment/ Empanelment Of Agencies For It..read more
Application Development & Maintenance: System and Database Administrator Staff Augmentation..read more
Expert Application Software Development & Maintenance Services..read more
Indian Army Web Development Services for Application Support and Maintenance..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category