| Tender Title | Indian Army Web Development Services for Application Support and Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965596 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:18 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:18 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965596, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the esteemed Indian Army. The procurement concerns the "Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Development and related roles Webdeveloper 3 years and Less than 6 years," signifying a critical need for skilled web development expertise to support ongoing and future application requirements. The tender period opens on 27-08-2026 at 11:18 AM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 30,000.0 is stipulated for participation. This opportunity is for organizations possessing the capability to provide web developers with experience ranging from 3 years to less than 6 years, essential for the robust development and upkeep of critical applications within the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Web Development and Application Maintenance Services for GIRDA..read more
Technical Support Engineering for Application Development and Maintenance..read more
Technical Support Engineers for Application Development and Maintenance Services..read more
Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment/ Empanelment Of Agencies For It..read more
Professional Services for Government Application Development and Maintenance..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category