| Tender Title | Engineering Manpower Outsourcing: Electrical and Civil Engineers for R&D Support | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978880 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,970 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Research & Development, specifically the Office of the Director General of Research & Development (R&M) located in Dehradun, under the Ministry of Defence, presents a compelling opportunity for skilled service providers. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978880, this procurement focuses on securing Manpower Outsourcing Services for Engineering professionals. The specific roles required are Electrical Engineers with B.Tech or Diploma qualifications and Civil Engineers, also with B.Tech or Diploma qualifications, all under a fixed remuneration structure. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 5:04 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,970.0 is stipulated for participation in this tender. This presents a crucial opportunity for organizations capable of providing specialized engineering talent to contribute to the vital research and development efforts of the Ministry of Defence.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Electrical Engineering and Skilled Manpower Outsourcing in Udhampur..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Skilled and Semi-Skilled Electrical Manpower Outsourcing for Defence Production..read more
Kudankulam Nuclear Power Project: Diploma Highly Skilled Engineering Manpower Outsourcing..read more
Non-IT Technical Programme Support Associate Graduate Staffing Services for Uttar Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category