| Tender Title | Skilled and Semi-Skilled Electrical Manpower Outsourcing for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957023 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 65,207 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957023, issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, seeks to procure Manpower Outsourcing Services for skilled ITI (Electrical) and semi-skilled ITI (Electrical) personnel. The procurement is being managed by Advanced Weapons and Equipment India Limited, located in Sultanpur. The tender officially opens on 25-08-2026 at 6:48 PM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 65207.0 is required, underscoring the critical nature of this requirement. This opportunity is specifically for the provision of skilled and semi-skilled electrical manpower, adhering to minimum wage standards, and is crucial for supporting the operational needs within the Department of Defence Production.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Unskilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services Bacheli Complex..read more
Skilled, Semi-Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
As Per Dnit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category