| Tender Title | Outsourced Manpower Services for Haryana Board Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_HBC_486442_1 | Tender Reference Number | SS/OS/PO/2025/18 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-12-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 Cr | Tender Location | Panchkula , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-12-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-12-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 12:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-12-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - As Per Dnit
This tender, reference number SS/OS/PO/2025/18, is being issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, represented by the Procurement Officer, for the hiring of outsourcing firms to provide manpower/HR services, encompassing highly skilled, skilled, semi-skilled, and un-skilled personnel on an outsourcing basis. The estimated tender value is ₹30,00,00,000, with a Work Description as per the Detailed Notice Inviting Tender (DNIT). The tender is an open tender with two covers, with Cover 1 for technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,00,000, with exemption options available. A tender fee of ₹10,000 and a processing fee of ₹1,180 (inclusive of 18% GST) are applicable. The bid submission period opens on December 1, 2025, at 11:00 AM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on December 15, 2025, at 11:30 AM at Shiksha Sadan, Panchkula. All submissions and payments are to be made online. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and the DNIT are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Procurement Officer |
| Address | 4th Floor, Hsspp, Shiksha Sadan, Panchkula |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Contractual Manpower Services for Malanjkhand Copper Project Operations..read more
Outsourced Cash Van Services and Manpower Supply for Indian Overseas Bank..read more
Data Center Manpower Services for Railtel Corporation..read more
Manpower Services For Visharanti Bhawan..read more
National Testing Agency Outsourced Personnel Services Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category