| Tender Title | Indian Army Electrical Engineering and Skilled Manpower Outsourcing in Udhampur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951676 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,060 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951676, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with operations based in Udhampur. The bid period commences on 24-08-2026 at 5:49 PM and concludes on 01-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A significant EMD amount of ₹70,060.0 is required. The procurement focuses on Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically categorised into: (a) Minimum Wage - Skilled ITI Others, and (b) Fixed Remuneration - Others, which further includes a "DIPLOMA ENGINEER (ELECTRICAL)" requiring a 03-year Diploma in Electrical Engineering, and a "SENIOR ENGINEER (ELECTRICAL)" requiring a Degree in Electrical Engineering with two years of experience. This represents an opportunity for qualified service providers to offer skilled and qualified personnel to support the operational needs of the Indian Army in Udhampur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Kudankulam Nuclear Power Project: Diploma Highly Skilled Engineering Manpower Outsourcing..read more
Skilled and Semi-Skilled Electrical Manpower Outsourcing for Defence Production..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Skilled, Semi-Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category