| Tender Title | Boiler Overhauling Welding Supervision Experts for DVC MTPS-Ph-I | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957184 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Damodar Valley Corporation (DVC) under the Ministry of Power, is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957184. The opportunity, dated 26-08-2026, concerns a Custom Bid for Services with a critical requirement for the engagement of experts. Specifically, DVC is seeking a Welding Expert with prior experience from Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) for supervision duties. This vital role will focus on the overhauling of Boiler of Unit 15, or any three units within MTPS-Ph-I at DVC. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on 26-08-2026 at 6:36 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This specialized service provision is overseen by the Contracts and Materials Department within the Damodar Valley Corporation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Deployment Of Diploma Engineers And Ndt Experts For Supervision During Boiler..read more
Advanced Electromagnetic Testing (AET) Services for MTPS Ph-I Boiler Tube Overhauling..read more
Expert Supervision for HP Welding During Boiler Overhaul at Koderma Thermal..read more
Physical Stock Verification Services for Damodar Valley Corporation Store Inventory in..read more
Boiler Overhauling Supervision: Diploma Engineer and NDT Expert Deployment for MTPS..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category