Physical Stock Verification Services for Damodar Valley Corporation Store Inventory in Bankura

Services
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Physical Stock Verification Services for Damodar Valley Corporation Store Inventory in Bankura
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935562Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePhysical Stock Verification Services for Damodar Valley Corporation Store Inventory in Bankura
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935562
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935562, is issued by the Damodar Valley Corporation, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Power. The Department of Contracts and Materials is seeking qualified service providers for a critical task: the physical stock verification of store inventory at MTPS DVC Bankura. This is a custom bid for services, commencing on 20-08-2026 at 5:49 PM and concluding on 10-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The issuing office is also Damodar Valley Corporation. Potential applicants are encouraged to review the detailed requirements and submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Trekking Expedition Services for Todzukao Valley, Nagaland..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

PANAADHAR GST VAHAN Verification and Video KYC Services Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

DCS Control Loop Tuning Services for Damodar Valley Corporation Thermal Power..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nhpc Limited Tender

Physical Examination, Testing, and Certification of Lifting Devices and Equipment..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Providing Consultancy Services For Conductingfwd Tests As Applicable Road Inventory Nsv..read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Trekking Expedition Services for Todzukao Valley, Nagaland...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

PANAADHAR GST VAHAN Verification and Video KYC Services Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

DCS Control Loop Tuning Services for Damodar Valley Corporation Thermal...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nhpc Limited Tender

Physical Examination, Testing, and Certification of Lifting Devices and Equipment...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Providing Consultancy Services For Conductingfwd Tests As Applicable Road Inventory...read more

Hassan , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More