| Tender Title | PANAADHAR GST VAHAN Verification and Video KYC Services Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961503 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961503, is being issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Operating from their Digital Business office at Bharat Bhavan, 400001 Bharat Bhavan 3 Digital Business 46 Currimbhoy Road, Ballard Estate, BPCL is seeking qualified service providers to undertake the crucial task of Procurement of Services for PANAADHAR GST VAHAN Verification and Video KYC. The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 5:27 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹500,000.0 is required for participation. This custom bid for services underscores BPCL's commitment to enhancing its digital operations and customer verification processes through a robust and secure solution for PANAADHAR, GST, VAHAN verification, and Video KYC.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Biometric Authentication System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for Bank of Maharashtra..read more
Comprehensive IT Infrastructure Support and Major Technology Upgrades..read more
Physical Stock Verification Services for Damodar Valley Corporation Store Inventory in..read more
Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation..read more
Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category