Comprehensive IT Infrastructure Support and Major Technology Upgrades

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive IT Infrastructure Support and Major Technology Upgrades
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947582Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive IT Infrastructure Support and Major Technology Upgrades
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947582
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Indian Oil Corporation Limited, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking proposals for a comprehensive suite of professional services. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947582, will commence on August 25, 2026, at 12:18 PM and close on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the complete implementation of services, including dashboard development and one month of hypercare, with bidders required to quote total charges inclusive of GST. Furthermore, the tender includes a provision for comprehensive annual support services and full lifecycle support for a 12-month period, with total charges for the entire duration also to be quoted including GST. Crucially, this tender also addresses major upgrade requirements for several critical technologies, specifically Starrocks, Superset, Kafka, Ranger, Dagster, and Openmetadata, across Data Center, Disaster Recovery, or User Acceptance Testing environments. Bidders are expected to provide total charges inclusive of GST for each of these major upgrade services. The contracting authority for this procurement is Indian Oil Corporation Limited, with the relevant office being Iocl Rhq.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Prime Minister’s Office Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for DELL IT Hardware and Software Support..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

KOHA Document Management Software Support, Maintenance & Enhancement Services..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Nhpc Limited Tender

Procurement of IT Infrastructure Management System (ITIMS) Software..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Jal Nigam Tender

IT Strategy and Big Data Analytics Consultancy for Uttar Pradesh Jal..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

IT Infrastructure Upgrades for Charari Sharief Browsing Centre..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Prime Minister’s Office Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for DELL IT Hardware and Software...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

KOHA Document Management Software Support, Maintenance & Enhancement Services...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Nhpc Limited Tender

Procurement of IT Infrastructure Management System (ITIMS) Software...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Jal Nigam Tender

IT Strategy and Big Data Analytics Consultancy for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

IT Infrastructure Upgrades for Charari Sharief Browsing Centre...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More