| Tender Title | Procurement of IT Infrastructure Management System (ITIMS) Software | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7891687 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:33 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chamba , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:33 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by NHPC Limited, a significant entity under the Ministry of Power, for the procurement of an IT Infrastructure Management System (ITIMS) Software. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7891687, is open for application from 31st August 2026, 10:33 AM, until its closing on 21st September 2026, 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000.00. The procurement pertains to a single unit of this critical ITIMS software. Interested parties should note that the tender is being managed by the Office of Parbari Stage-II, NHPC Limited, and interested vendors are encouraged to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeline for this important IT Infrastructure Management System Software acquisition.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army EVidya Learning Management System (LMS) Software Platform IT Infrastructure..read more
Procurement of Database Management System Software (V3) for Engineers India Limited..read more
Procurement of Database Management System Software for Odisha Grameen Bank..read more
Procurement of Database Management System Software (V3)..read more
Indian Army IT Software Procurement for Antivirus, Data Recovery, and Microsoft..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category