| Tender Title | Procurement of Database Management System Software (V3) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979095 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the procurement of Database Management System Software (V3) (Q2) (PACOnly) by Uco Bank, an organization under the Ministry of Finance, Department of Financial Services. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979095, is currently open for applications, with the bid start date being 31-08-2026 at 5:48 PM and closing on 14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The required quantity for this item category is one unit, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹900,000.00 is mandated. The relevant office is E, located at 7000643 4 D D Blocks, Salt Lake, Kolkata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Database Management System Software (V3) for Engineers India Limited..read more
Procurement of Database Management System Software for Odisha Grameen Bank..read more
Oracle Database Systems & Hardware Procurement for ONGC EDS/DRC Facilities..read more
Supply of Operating System Software (V3) for IIFT..read more
SGPGI Lucknow Operating System Software (V3) License Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category