Biometric Authentication System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for Bank of Maharashtra

Services
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biometric Authentication System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for Bank of Maharashtra
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965424Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiometric Authentication System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for Bank of Maharashtra
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965424
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Financial Services, on behalf of the Ministry of Finance, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity for the Bank of Maharashtra, specifically for their HeadofficeIT operations. This significant procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965424, concerns the "Custom Bid for Services - Supply Installation and Maintenance of Biometric Authentication System (BAS) Devices L0 (CBS) and L1 (e-KYC) for five years." Prospective bidders are encouraged to note that the bid period commences on August 27, 2026, at 2:49 PM, and will close on September 18, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This tender represents a critical investment in enhancing the security and operational efficiency of the Bank of Maharashtra through the deployment and ongoing support of advanced biometric authentication technologies.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

CCTV System and Biometric Access Control Installation for Goa Shipyard Limited..read more

South Goa , Goa

State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Procurement of Non-Aadhaar Biometric Attendance Systems for Odisha State Road Transport..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Non-Aadhaar Biometric Attendance System Supply..read more

Others , Others

Education Department Tender

Andaman & Nicobar Education Department Biometric Attendance System Procurement..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

CCTV System and Biometric Access Control Installation for Goa Shipyard...read more

South Goa , Goa

State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Procurement of Non-Aadhaar Biometric Attendance Systems for Odisha State Road...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Non-Aadhaar Biometric Attendance System Supply...read more

Others , Others

Education Department Tender

Andaman & Nicobar Education Department Biometric Attendance System Procurement...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More