CCTV System and Biometric Access Control Installation for Goa Shipyard Limited

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CCTV System and Biometric Access Control Installation for Goa Shipyard Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957059Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCCTV System and Biometric Access Control Installation for Goa Shipyard Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957059
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender for Supply and Installation of CCTV Systems and Biometric Access Control** This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Production, through Goa Shipyard Limited, and falling under the Ministry of Defence, is seeking comprehensive solutions for the enhancement of security infrastructure. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957059, is open for applications from 26-08-2026 at 5:49 PM until 14-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the supply and installation of multiple key security components, specifically: Cameras for CCTV Systems (Version 3), Video Recorders for CCTV Systems (Version 2), and Biometric Access Control Systems. A total quantity of 10 units across these categories is required. This initiative, originating from Goa Shipyard Limited in South Goa, aims to bolster the surveillance and access management capabilities within its facilities, ensuring a more secure operational environment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    2_annexure_b3_new_for_custome_bid_specifications_2026-08-24-18-32-07_5f90f5267f8cbb37fafba608ab3b5e7f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801447.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_fe1360bb-6d00-49f6-a6991787577496147_dpo1.gsl.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Cochin Shipyard Access Control System Installation and Commissioning..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation Of Biometric Attendance Machine (face Recognitiontime Attendance And Access..read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Access Control System Installation and Supply..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Facial Recognition Access Control System Installation and Supply..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Cochin Shipyard Access Control System Installation and Commissioning...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation Of Biometric Attendance Machine (face Recognitiontime Attendance And...read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Access Control System Installation and Supply...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Facial Recognition Access Control System Installation and...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More