Andaman & Nicobar Education Department Biometric Attendance System Procurement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Andaman & Nicobar Education Department Biometric Attendance System Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7894193Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAndaman & Nicobar Education Department Biometric Attendance System Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7894193
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nicobar, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Education Department, Andaman & Nicobar, seeks to procure a robust Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS) to enhance operational efficiency and accountability. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7894193, is being issued by the Office of the Education Officer, Car Nicobar, with the Directorate of Education, South Andaman, as the relevant administrative authority. A total of nine (9) units of the AEBAS are required, fulfilling the Item Category specified. Bidders are advised that the tender window opens on 01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and closes precisely on 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This procurement, dated 18-08-2026, represents a critical step in modernizing attendance management within the educational institutions of the Andaman & Nicobar islands.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9729149.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9824111.pdf
  • Document
    ATCm_cd9d9a5a-3929-4ba7-a7ee1786208636189_buyer-201155.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Procurement of Non-Aadhaar Biometric Attendance Systems for Odisha State Road Transport..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Non-Aadhaar Biometric Attendance System Supply..read more

Others , Others

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Procurement of Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance Systems for Geological Survey of..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Non-Aadhaar Biometric Attendance Systems for IIT Goa..read more

North Goa , Goa

Animal Husbandry Department Tender

Procurement of Non-Aadhaar Biometric Attendance Systems for Duvasu Mathura..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Procurement of Non-Aadhaar Biometric Attendance Systems for Odisha State Road...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Non-Aadhaar Biometric Attendance System Supply...read more

Others , Others

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Procurement of Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance Systems for Geological Survey...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Non-Aadhaar Biometric Attendance Systems for IIT Goa...read more

North Goa , Goa

Animal Husbandry Department Tender

Procurement of Non-Aadhaar Biometric Attendance Systems for Duvasu Mathura...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More