| Tender Title | Consultancy for Road Condition Assessment and DPR Preparation for 19.80 km Rural Road Network | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_922763_2 | Tender Reference Number | EE/NHD/HSN/FWDCBR/NIT7/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Belur , Hassan , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 02:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 02:45 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Providing Consultancy Services For Conductingfwd Tests As Applicable Road Inventory Nsv Cbr Values Etc In Lieu Of Preparation Of Estimates/dpr For Length Of 19.80 Kms In The Arasikere Belur And Tarikere Constituency
This tender, referenced as EE/NHD/HSN/FWDCBR/NIT7/26-27, is an open/advertised tender issued by The Executive Engineer, NH Division Hassan, under the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, for providing consultancy services. The project involves conducting Forward Deflection (FWD) tests, Road Inventory, and Non-Structural Value (NSV) and California Bearing Ratio (CBR) value assessments for the preparation of Estimates/Detailed Project Reports (DPRs) for a length of 19.80 kilometers within the Arasikere, Belur, and Tarikere constituencies. The tender is for a lump-sum contract, and the work is anticipated to be completed within 10 days, with a bid validity period of 90 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 02:45 PM, and the submission deadline is September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 04:30 PM at the Office of the EE, NH Division Hassan. A tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,900 are required. Further details regarding the bid submission process, required documents, and payment instruments, including Demand Draft, FDR, and Bank Guarantee, can be found within the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer Nh Division Hassan |
| Address | Office Of The Ee Nh Division Hassan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Dpr Preparation For Oti Of Budhar-umaria (nh-43), Ponda..read more
Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Existing Road Between Km 0.00 To Km..read more
Consultancy Services For Dpr Preparation For 2l Ps From Km 66.00..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Appointment Of Technical Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category