Advanced Electromagnetic Testing (AET) Services for MTPS Ph-I Boiler Tube Overhauling

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Advanced Electromagnetic Testing (AET) Services for MTPS Ph-I Boiler Tube Overhauling
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975453Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAdvanced Electromagnetic Testing (AET) Services for MTPS Ph-I Boiler Tube Overhauling
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975453
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7975453, is issued by the Damodar Valley Corporation, under the Ministry of Power. The Department of Contracts and Materials is seeking proposals for the Advanced Electromagnetic Testing (AET) of Boiler Tubes. This crucial service is required during the overhauling of Unit 1, 3, 5, or any three units of MTPS Ph-I. The bid is open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 12:37 PM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals for this specialized service.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Boiler Water Wall Remote Field Eddy Current Testing (RFET) Services for..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Boiler Overhauling Welding Supervision Experts for DVC MTPS-Ph-I..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts & Duct Damper Inspection and NDT Services for..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts, Burner, and Valve Overhaul for 2x195 MW Units..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

BHEL HT Breaker Overhaul Services for DVC Mejia Thermal Power Station..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Boiler Water Wall Remote Field Eddy Current Testing (RFET) Services...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Boiler Overhauling Welding Supervision Experts for DVC MTPS-Ph-I...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts & Duct Damper Inspection and NDT Services...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts, Burner, and Valve Overhaul for 2x195 MW...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

BHEL HT Breaker Overhaul Services for DVC Mejia Thermal Power...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More