| Tender Title | Offshore Drilling Rig NDT, Load, and Helideck Testing Services Rate Contract | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948586 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,97,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender outlines an opportunity for qualified service providers to enter into a Rate Contract for the provision of Non-Destructive Testing (NDT), Load Testing, and Helideck Testing services. Issued by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), specifically by their Drilling And Well Services Mumbai office, this bid (GEM/2026/B/7948586) pertains to the critical support of ONGC's offshore drilling rigs. The duration of the proposed Rate Contract is for a period of three (03) years, signifying a significant commitment to reliable and ongoing service provision. Interested parties are required to submit their bids, with the bid period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 3:50 PM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A confirmed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amount of INR 597,000.00 is stipulated for participation. This tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, highlighting the strategic importance of these services to India's energy sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Offshore Drilling Support: Shore-Based Services for Andaman and KG Blocks..read more
Non-Destructive Testing (NDT) Operations Works Contract Services..read more
Design Engineering Procurement Construction Installation Testing And Commissioning Of An Offshore..read more
Offshore Rig Crane Service Provider: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Sagar..read more
Offshore Rig Sagar Ratna: Jacking Motor Cyclo Drive and Brake Assembly..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category