Offshore Rig Sagar Ratna: Jacking Motor Cyclo Drive and Brake Assembly Repair and Overhaul Services

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Offshore Rig Sagar Ratna: Jacking Motor Cyclo Drive and Brake Assembly Repair and Overhaul Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967533Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffshore Rig Sagar Ratna: Jacking Motor Cyclo Drive and Brake Assembly Repair and Overhaul Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967533
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967533, is being issued by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), specifically by their Office of Drilling And Well Services Mumbai, located at 40001711 High ONGC Bandra Sion Link Road, Mumbai. The tender falls under the purview of the Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas and pertains to the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - OFFSHORE RIG-SAGARRATNA Repair Overhaul of Cyclo drive Assy Brake Assy of Jacking Motors of Rig-Sagar Ratna Service Provider" category. Bids will be accepted from August 27, 2026, starting at 3:15 PM, until September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity seeks qualified service providers to undertake critical repair and overhaul services for the jacking motors' Cyclo drive and brake assemblies on the offshore rig Sagar Ratna, signifying a requirement for specialized expertise in offshore equipment maintenance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Offshore Rig Crane Service Provider: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Sagar..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Wave Paddle Module Assembly Fabrication with Servo Motor and Drive Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Manufacturing Technology Institute Tender

Procurement of Servo Motor and Drive for Advanced Manufacturing Technology..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Oil India Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Support: Shore-Based Services for Andaman and KG Blocks..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Fabrication, Supply, and Installation of EDG-5050 Exhaust Muffler for NQP Platform..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Offshore Rig Crane Service Provider: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Wave Paddle Module Assembly Fabrication with Servo Motor and Drive...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Manufacturing Technology Institute Tender

Procurement of Servo Motor and Drive for Advanced Manufacturing Technology...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Oil India Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Support: Shore-Based Services for Andaman and KG Blocks...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Fabrication, Supply, and Installation of EDG-5050 Exhaust Muffler for NQP...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More