Air Conditioner Servicing and Repair for UrjaClub Kusmunda Area

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Electrical Works
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Conditioner Servicing and Repair for UrjaClub Kusmunda Area
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950756Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Conditioner Servicing and Repair for UrjaClub Kusmunda Area
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950756
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 12:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 12:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the servicing and replacement of defective spare parts for Air Conditioners installed at UrjaClub, Kusmunda Area, under the purview of South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, operating within the Ministry of Coal. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7950756, is scheduled to commence on August 30, 2026, at 12:40 PM and will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This custom bid is specifically for services and aims to ensure the optimal functioning of essential air conditioning units at the designated location within SECL Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh. Interested and qualified service providers are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals addressing the technical requirements, service methodologies, and availability of genuine spare parts necessary for the effective repair and maintenance of the specified air conditioning systems.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Air Conditioner Ceiling Fan And Exhaust..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Office Equipment Repair: Air Conditioners and Furniture for Military Affairs..read more

Others , Others

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Air Conditioners for Tata Institute of..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for ITBP Belgaum..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with Electrical..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Air Conditioner Ceiling Fan And...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Office Equipment Repair: Air Conditioners and Furniture for Military Affairs...read more

Others , Others

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Air Conditioners for Tata Institute...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for ITBP Belgaum...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More