Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for ITBP Belgaum

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for ITBP Belgaum
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970119Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:43 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Belagavi , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for ITBP Belgaum
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970119
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:43 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Belagavi, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:43 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:43 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970119, is issued by the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) located at 59115644TH BN ITBP FORCEHALBHAVI CAMP NEWVANTAMURI BELGAUM, under the purview of the Ministry of Home Affairs. The procurement pertains to "Repair and Overhauling Service - Air Conditioner-Is 1391(DFM) BLUE STAR Yes Buyer Premises," to be conducted at the 44 Bn office premises. The bidding period will commence on 28-08-2026 at 10:43 AM and conclude on 18-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Qualified and experienced service providers are invited to submit their bids for this essential maintenance service to ensure the continued functionality of air conditioning units as per specified standards.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Air Conditioner Ceiling Fan And Exhaust..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Ductable Air Conditioner Dehumidifier Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Others , Others

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for Voltas Units in Guwahati..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Institute Of Plant Health Management Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhaul Services for NIPHM Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ductable Air Conditioner Drier Unit Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Others , Others

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Air Conditioner Ceiling Fan And...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Ductable Air Conditioner Dehumidifier Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Others , Others

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for Voltas Units in...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Institute Of Plant Health Management Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhaul Services for NIPHM Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ductable Air Conditioner Drier Unit Repair and Overhaul...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More