Ductable Air Conditioner Dehumidifier Repair and Overhaul Services

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ductable Air Conditioner Dehumidifier Repair and Overhaul Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972122Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDuctable Air Conditioner Dehumidifier Repair and Overhaul Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972122
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972122, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for services required by the Indian Air Force. The scope of this tender pertains to "Repair and Overhauling Service - Ductable Air Conditioner(DFM) DEHUMIDIFIER Yes Buyer Premises." Potential bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 28-08-2026 at 5:28 PM and will conclude on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity is specifically for specialized repair and overhauling services for ductable air conditioning units with dehumidifier functionality, to be performed at the buyer's premises.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply and Installation of 665 Ductable Air Conditioners with Buy-Back of..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ductable Air Conditioner Drier Unit Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Calicut Procurement of Ductable Split Air Conditioning System..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for Voltas Units in Guwahati..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Air Conditioner and Installation Accessory Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply and Installation of 665 Ductable Air Conditioners with Buy-Back...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ductable Air Conditioner Drier Unit Repair and Overhaul...read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Calicut Procurement of Ductable Split Air Conditioning System...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for Voltas Units in...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Air Conditioner and Installation Accessory Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More