| Tender Title | PCC Road Construction in Balidih Industrial Area, Bokaro | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JIIDC_117848_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No.- JIIDCO/43/2026-27 (Sl.no.I) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Balidih Industrial Area Bokaro , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,62,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road From Phase 3 C 1 1a To Phase 4a 3 Balidih Industrial Area Jiada
The Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation, through its Chief Engineer located at the 5th floor, Udyog Bhawan, Ratu road, Ranchi, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Construction of PCC Road Over Existing Road from Phase 3 C 1 1A to Phase 4A 3 Balidih Industrial Area JIADA". This Open Tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_JIIDC_117848_1 and Tender Reference Number NIT No.- JIIDCO/43/2026-27 (Sl.no.I), falls under the Works category, specifically Civil Works - Roads. The form of contract is Item Rate, with no provision for multi-currency or withdrawal. Bids will be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 containing tender fee and EMD, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,62,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹11,800. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 2, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 2, 2026, 04:00 PM, and will be opened on September 3, 2026, 05:00 PM at the specified address in Ranchi. The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification, bid opening place, and other contractual aspects are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | 5th Floor, Udyog Bhawan, Ratu Road, Ranchi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Strengthening Of Pcc Main Road From Lohandia More To Lalghutua Under..read more
Upgradation Of Infrastructure Facility At Industrial Area Sarwar, Amounting To Rs...read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos Culvert..read more
Construction Of Bridge Across Joriya Between Panchayat Taranari And Telo Madhya..read more
Construction Of Bridge Across Doma Joriya Gram Katka And Saharbera In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category