Graveyard Fencing and Civil Works at Qadeem Gowherpora Phase II

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.87 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Graveyard Fencing and Civil Works at Qadeem Gowherpora Phase II
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_135Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.87 L Tender LocationChadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGraveyard Fencing and Civil Works at Qadeem Gowherpora Phase II
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_135
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.87 L
  • Tender LocationChadoora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,355
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Fencing Of Graveyard Qadeem Gowherpora Phase-ii

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, through the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM, is inviting sealed bids for the "Fencing of Graveyard Qadeem Gowherpora Phase-II" located in CHADOORA. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹2,87,100 and requires a completion period of 30 days. Key dates for this tender include: document download and bid submission commencing on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0% (₹14,355) is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Tender fee is ₹200, payable to the same authority. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed EMD and NDA/Pre-qualification requirements. The contract form is percentage based, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Findc2627102620 Development And Fencing Of Graveyard At Deeri..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing And Protection Bund Of &#x0d Astan Graveyard At Kuzwaira..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104010-(fencing Walling Of Graveyard At Heewan Aripal.)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rddc2627105512 C/o R/ Wall Near H/o M. Maqbool Najjar And Others..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105222-const Of Chain Link Fencing Of Graveyard At Irrigation Colony And..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Findc2627102620 Development And Fencing Of Graveyard At Deeri...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing And Protection Bund Of &#x0d Astan Graveyard At Kuzwaira...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104010-(fencing Walling Of Graveyard At Heewan Aripal.)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rddc2627105512 C/o R/ Wall Near H/o M. Maqbool Najjar And...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105222-const Of Chain Link Fencing Of Graveyard At Irrigation Colony...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More