Kuzwaira Graveyard Fencing and Protection Bund Construction

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kuzwaira Graveyard Fencing and Protection Bund Construction
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_105Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.38 L Tender LocationChadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKuzwaira Graveyard Fencing and Protection Bund Construction
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_105
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.38 L
  • Tender LocationChadoora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,880
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Fencing And Protection Bund Of &amp#x0d Astan Graveyard At Kuzwaira

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, is inviting open tenders for the provision of fencing and protection bund at astan graveyard in Kuzwaira, Chadoora. This civil works project has a tender value of ₹2,37,600 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹11,880, representing 5.0% of the tender value. Tender documents can be downloaded from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 07, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, and September 07, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The contract is for a period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or other acceptable instruments, including Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR. All tenders are to be submitted in a single cover format, requiring documents as per e-NIT, treasury challan, EMD, and BOQ. For further details, please refer to the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the BOQ document (BOQ_1078321.xls).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Graveyard By &#x0d Way Of Protection &#x0d Bund/fencing Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Of Graveyard By&#x0d Way Of P/bund Fencing Ganie&#x0d Mohalla Graveyard..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Graveyard By&#x0d Way Of P/bund Fencing At&#x0d Mirpora Charipora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Findc2627102620 Development And Fencing Of Graveyard At Deeri..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106158 - Construction Of Fencing Walling Around Graveyard At Takiya Bala..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Graveyard By &#x0d Way Of Protection &#x0d Bund/fencing...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Of Graveyard By&#x0d Way Of P/bund Fencing Ganie&#x0d Mohalla...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Graveyard By&#x0d Way Of P/bund Fencing At&#x0d Mirpora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Findc2627102620 Development And Fencing Of Graveyard At Deeri...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106158 - Construction Of Fencing Walling Around Graveyard At Takiya...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More