Protection Bund and Fencing for Naid Graveyard in Yarikalan, Chadoora

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.87 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Protection Bund and Fencing for Naid Graveyard in Yarikalan, Chadoora
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_78Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.87 L Tender LocationChadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProtection Bund and Fencing for Naid Graveyard in Yarikalan, Chadoora
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_78
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.87 L
  • Tender LocationChadoora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,355
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of Graveyard By &amp#x0d Way Of Protection &amp#x0d Bund/fencing Of Naid &amp#x0d Graveyard At Yarikalan

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department (State Govt. and UT), seeks bids for the "Improvement of graveyard by way of Protection Bund/fencing of Naid graveyard at yarikalan" in Chadoora. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with a contract value of ₹2,87,100 and a proposed work period of 30 days. Key dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission commence on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹200 is required, payable offline to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0% (₹14,355) is also mandatory, with options for payment through BG/ST or exemption. The EMD is payable to and at the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Bid validity will be for 120 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification requirements, as well as specific cover types for documents, including fee/prequal/technical/finance, treasury challan, EMD, and BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Graveyard By&#x0d Way Of P/bund Fencing At&#x0d Mirpora Charipora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Findc2627102620 Development And Fencing Of Graveyard At Deeri..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627108348 - Fencing For Graveyard Back Side At Zaintrag (nagander)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106608- Walling And Fencing Of Takibal Graveyard Block Awantipora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Fencing Around Graveyard &#x0d Near Hanfia Masjid Sharief..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Graveyard By&#x0d Way Of P/bund Fencing At&#x0d Mirpora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Findc2627102620 Development And Fencing Of Graveyard At Deeri...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627108348 - Fencing For Graveyard Back Side At Zaintrag (nagander)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106608- Walling And Fencing Of Takibal Graveyard Block Awantipora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Fencing Around Graveyard &#x0d Near Hanfia Masjid Sharief...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More