Graveyard Perimeter Fencing Project in Zaintag, Pulwama

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Graveyard Perimeter Fencing Project in Zaintag, Pulwama
Tender ID2026_RDPR_318782_29Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 78/2026-27 Dated 31-07-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.50 L Tender LocationPulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGraveyard Perimeter Fencing Project in Zaintag, Pulwama
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_318782_29
  • Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 78/2026-27 Dated 31-07-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.50 L
  • Tender LocationPulwama,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rdddc2627108348 - Fencing For Graveyard Back Side At Zaintrag (nagander)

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, through the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, is pleased to announce an open tender invitation for "Fencing for Graveyard Back Side at Zaintag (Nagander)" under Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 78/2026-27, dated 31-07-2026. This works tender, with an estimated value of ₹3,50,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and is to be executed within a period of 45 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically. The tender documents will be available for download from 31-Jul-2026 at 06:55 PM until 01-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid submission period commences on 31-Jul-2026 at 06:55 PM and concludes on 01-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory. Payment of EMD can be made through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or is exempt under specific conditions as outlined in the tender documents. The bid opening will take place on 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. All necessary documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and NIT, are provided in PDF and XLS formats respectively. Interested parties are encouraged to review the tender documents thoroughly for specific instructions and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Pulwama
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Including Fencing Of Public Park At Letapora Pulwama..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing Around Graveyard &#x0d Near Ahli Hadees Masjid &#x0d Sharief Hapora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing And Protection Bund Of &#x0d Astan Graveyard At Kuzwaira..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing Of Graveyard Qadeem Gowherpora Phase-ii..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Fencing Around Graveyard &#x0d Near Hanfia Masjid Sharief..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Including Fencing Of Public Park At Letapora Pulwama...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing Around Graveyard &#x0d Near Ahli Hadees Masjid &#x0d Sharief...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing And Protection Bund Of &#x0d Astan Graveyard At Kuzwaira...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing Of Graveyard Qadeem Gowherpora Phase-ii...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Fencing Around Graveyard &#x0d Near Hanfia Masjid Sharief...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More