Graveyard Boundary Wall Construction Near Hanfia Masjid Sharief, Chadoora

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.87 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Graveyard Boundary Wall Construction Near Hanfia Masjid Sharief, Chadoora
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_97Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.87 L Tender LocationChadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGraveyard Boundary Wall Construction Near Hanfia Masjid Sharief, Chadoora
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_97
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.87 L
  • Tender LocationChadoora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,355
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Fencing Around Graveyard &amp#x0d Near Hanfia Masjid Sharief

This tender is issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM, an entity under the State Government and UT's Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322153_97, involves the "Fencing around graveyard near hanfia masjid sharief" located in CHADOORA, with a Pincode of 191111. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹2,87,100, and the period of work is stipulated as 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A Tender Fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,355, representing 5.0% of the tender value, is also required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The EMD can be provided through a Bank Guarantee/Surety Bond or exemption. The contract form is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The tender documents, including a PDF of the tender notice and an XLS file for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download. Bidders must refer to the tender documents for specific details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements, and it is noted that a pre-bid meeting is not scheduled for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106194 - Construction Of Protection Wall Near Masjid Sharief Bun Takiya..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102571construction Of Graveyard Gate And Other Allied Works Near Markazi Jamia..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102448-(const Of Protection Wall Near Masjid Sharief Goriwan At Pinglish B..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104334-(construction Of Foot Crossing Near Jamia Masjid Sharief Jawaherpora Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102692 - Dev. Of Graveyard At Shadipora Near Astan Sharief Shadipora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106194 - Construction Of Protection Wall Near Masjid Sharief Bun...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102571construction Of Graveyard Gate And Other Allied Works Near Markazi...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102448-(const Of Protection Wall Near Masjid Sharief Goriwan At Pinglish...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104334-(construction Of Foot Crossing Near Jamia Masjid Sharief Jawaherpora Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102692 - Dev. Of Graveyard At Shadipora Near Astan Sharief...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More