Mirpora Charipora Sogam Graveyard Development and Perimeter Fencing Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.39 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mirpora Charipora Sogam Graveyard Development and Perimeter Fencing Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_28Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.39 L Tender LocationChadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMirpora Charipora Sogam Graveyard Development and Perimeter Fencing Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_28
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.39 L
  • Tender LocationChadoora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,930
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Graveyard By&amp#x0d Way Of P/bund Fencing At&amp#x0d Mirpora Charipora At Sogam

This tender seeks bids for the "Development of Graveyard by way of P/bund Fencing at Mirpora Charipora at sogam," a crucial civil works project initiated by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Government and UT entity. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,38,600 and a Period of Work of 30 days, is being administered by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM. Interested parties are invited to participate in this Open Tender process. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same period, with the Bid Submission Start Date also being August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date on September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM, at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A Tender Fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,930, representing 5.0% of the tender value, is required. The EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or other permissible instruments, with the EMD Payable To and At also being the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The tender involves a single cover system for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents, including the Treasury Challan and EMD. The contract form is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and specific document requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Findc2627102620 Development And Fencing Of Graveyard At Deeri..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102598 - Development Of Graveyard With Fencing At Uthmullah..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106608- Walling And Fencing Of Takibal Graveyard Block Awantipora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105222-const Of Chain Link Fencing Of Graveyard At Irrigation Colony And..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Fencing Around Graveyard &#x0d Near Hanfia Masjid Sharief..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Findc2627102620 Development And Fencing Of Graveyard At Deeri...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102598 - Development Of Graveyard With Fencing At Uthmullah...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106608- Walling And Fencing Of Takibal Graveyard Block Awantipora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105222-const Of Chain Link Fencing Of Graveyard At Irrigation Colony...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Fencing Around Graveyard &#x0d Near Hanfia Masjid Sharief...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More