Ganie Mohalla Graveyard Development and Perimeter Fencing at Sogam

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.39 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ganie Mohalla Graveyard Development and Perimeter Fencing at Sogam
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_29Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.39 L Tender LocationChadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGanie Mohalla Graveyard Development and Perimeter Fencing at Sogam
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_29
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.39 L
  • Tender LocationChadoora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,930
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Graveyard By&amp#x0d Way Of P/bund Fencing Ganie&amp#x0d Mohalla Graveyard At Sogam

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, is inviting bids for the "Development of graveyard by way of P/bund Fencing Ganie Mohalla Graveyard at sogam". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27, falls under the Civil Works category and is valued at ₹1,38,600. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission end date set for 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹200 is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,930, representing 5.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST or specific payment instruments like Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR. The tender documents, including the BOQ, are available for download from 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM until 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. The bid opening will be held at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Graveyard By&#x0d Way Of P/bund Fencing At&#x0d Mirpora Charipora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Findc2627102620 Development And Fencing Of Graveyard At Deeri..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102598 - Development Of Graveyard With Fencing At Uthmullah..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102563 Fencing Of Graveyard Near Shah Mohalla At Rakh Litter..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627108183 - Constt Of Fencing Around Mir Mohalla Graveyard At Mir..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Graveyard By&#x0d Way Of P/bund Fencing At&#x0d Mirpora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Findc2627102620 Development And Fencing Of Graveyard At Deeri...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102598 - Development Of Graveyard With Fencing At Uthmullah...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102563 Fencing Of Graveyard Near Shah Mohalla At Rakh Litter...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627108183 - Constt Of Fencing Around Mir Mohalla Graveyard At...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More