| Tender Title | NH 05 Road Safety & Pavement Strengthening in Himachal Pradesh (EPC) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_286207_1 | Tender Reference Number | 11011/95/Tenders/26-27/28 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 05:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 58.33 Cr | Tender Location | Piu-shimla , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 05:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 05:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 05:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,33,424 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Strengthening Of Pavement Including Improvement Of Road Safety Costruction Of Retaining Wall Breast Wall And Thrie Beams Crash Barriers Etc In Km 156507 To 208705 On Nh 05 In The State Of Himachal Pradesh On Epc Mode
This tender, referenced as 11011/95/Tenders/26-27/28, is issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) for the "Strengthening of pavement including improvement of road safety, construction of Retaining wall, Breast Wall, and Thrie beams crash barriers, etc., in km 156507 to 208705 on NH 05 in the state of Himachal Pradesh on EPC Mode." The total estimated tender value is ₹58,33,42,352, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,33,424. The tender is an open/advertised tender with two covers, comprising fee/prequalification/technical documents in the first cover and the financial bid in the second. The stipulated period for the work is 546 days. Document download is available from July 31, 2026, 05:45 PM, until September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Rishikesh Sadan, Shanti Kutiya, Chakker, Shimla. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹10,000. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is to be executed in the PIU-Shimla location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Col Ajay Singh Bargoti |
| Address | Rishikesh Sadan Shanti Kutiya Chakker Shimla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Balance Work Of Approach And Structure Of Viaduct Cum Rob At..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Up-gradation To..read more
Upgradation Of Existing Intermediate Lane Flexible Pavement To 2 Lane With..read more
Strengthening Work In Km 14.20 To 25.53 And 31.54 To 55.70..read more
Strengthening Work From 0.00 (paswan Chowk) To 58.450 (musharigharari) Of Nh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category