| Tender Title | Jagdalpur-Sukma Road Strengthening Project on NH-30, Chhattisgarh (EPC Mode) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_923851_1 | Tender Reference Number | 01/SE/NH/G/15-08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-29 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40.46 Cr | Tender Location | Jagdalpur , Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-01 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-29 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-29 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-16 03:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,46,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Strengthening Work In Km 14.20 To 25.53 And 31.54 To 55.70 Jagdalpur - Sukma - Konta Road On Nh-30 In The State Of Chhattisgarh On Epc Mode.
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways for crucial strengthening works on the Jagdalpur - Sukma - Konta Road, specifically along NH-30 in Chhattisgarh. The project encompasses sections from KM 14.20 to 25.53 and 31.54 to 55.70, to be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) basis. The total estimated tender value is ₹40,46,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,46,000. The tender is open for bidding and involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Fee, Bid Security, Power of Attorney, Integrity Pact, Undertaking, and Technical Documents, while Cover 2 is designated for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Financial Rates. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 29, 2026, 11:00 AM. All bids will be opened on October 1, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Office of the Superintending Engineer, PWD, NH Circle, Raipur. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the same address. This is a significant opportunity for eligible contractors to contribute to the enhancement of vital national highway infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer, Pwd, Nh Circle, Raipur |
| Address | Office Of The Se, Pwd, Nh Circle, Raipur (c.g.) 492001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Treatment Of 30 Nos Of Landslide Locations From Km 64.380 To..read more
One Time Improvement Of Nh-9 (rohtak Road) From Punjabi Bagh Underpass..read more
Construction Of 4 Lane Mukundra Bypass On Kota-jhalawar Section Of Nh-52..read more
One Time Improvement Of Nh-9 (rohtak Road) From Punjabi Bagh Underpass..read more
Construction Of Road Protection Measures From Km.110-000 To Km.176-000 (section Between..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category