| Tender Title | NH-9 Rohtak Road Improvement Project: Punjabi Bagh to Tikri Border EPC Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_273275_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/PIU-DWE/NH-09/One Time improvement/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-27 04:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 341.48 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-27 04:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-01 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-27 04:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-27 04:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 25000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,42,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - One Time Improvement Of Nh-9 (rohtak Road) From Punjabi Bagh Underpass Till Tikri Border In The State Of Delhi On Epc Mode
This tender, referenced as NHAI/PIU-DWE/NH-09/One Time improvement/2026, is for the "One Time improvement of NH-9 (Rohtak Road) From Punjabi Bagh underpass till Tikri Border in the State of Delhi on EPC Mode," a significant civil works project undertaken by the National Highways Authority of India. The project involves a substantial investment with a tender value of ₹3,41,48,00,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,42,00,000. The tender is an Open/Advertised Tender with two covers, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download start and end dates, which are from March 27, 2026, at 04:10 PM to September 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submission will be accepted from March 27, 2026, at 04:15 PM until September 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for October 1, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The tender documents are available for download, and the tender fee is ₹25,000. The work is planned for completion within 270 days, and a bid validity of 120 days is stipulated. This project represents a crucial infrastructure development initiative by the National Highways Authority of India, aimed at enhancing connectivity and road infrastructure in the Delhi region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mohammad Safi |
| Address | Nhai Hq
 New Delhi-110075 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
One Time Improvement Of Nh-9 (rohtak Road) From Punjabi Bagh Underpass..read more
Construction Of Vehicular Underpass Vup At Km 38 280 Kolegaon Pati..read more
Imp/dev Of Road And Drain On Both Side By Pdg. Rmc..read more
Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Nh 548b From Km 289.300 To Km..read more
Construction Of De Scoped Length Of Four Lane Bypass (nh 206)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category