| Tender Title | NH 561A Maharashtra: EPC Construction of Vehicular Underpass at Km 38.280, Kolegaon Pati | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_267073_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/RO/MUM/Nagar/NK/2026/24 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ahilyanagar , Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-02-13 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-03-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,68,545 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Vehicular Underpass Vup At Km 38 280 Kolegaon Pati On Ghogargaon To Ahmednagar Solapur District Border Pkg Ii Section Of Nh 561a In The State Of Maharashtra On Epc Mode
This tender, issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) through the Chief General Manager and Regional Officer, Mumbai, seeks bids for the "Construction of Vehicular Underpass VUP at Km 38 280 Kolegaon Pati on Ghogargaon to Ahmednagar Solapur District Border Pkg II Section of NH 561A in the state of Maharashtra on EPC Mode." This is an open tender for Civil Works, with the project located in Ahilyanagar, Maharashtra. The contract will be awarded on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) basis, with a specified work period of 365 days. The EMD amount is ₹48,68,545, and the Tender Fee is ₹10,000. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period from February 13, 2026, to September 7, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026. A pre-bid meeting will be held on March 2, 2026, at the NHAI RO Mumbai. Bidders are to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee, Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Proposal. Further details regarding tender documents and submission requirements are available from the NHAI RO Mumbai office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief General Manager And Regional Officer Mumbai |
| Address | T 341 4th Floor Tower No 8 Sector 11 
 Cbd Belapur Railway Station Commercial Complex 
 Cbd Belapur Navi Mumbai 400 614 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of A New 2lps Rob Alongside The Existing 2 Lane..read more
Construction Of Viaducts At 12 Locations Cut And Cover Tunnel At..read more
Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Nh 548b From Km 289.300 To Km..read more
Construction Of Road Protection Measures From Km.110-000 To Km.176-000 (section Between..read more
Construction Of Mahendra Tanaya Bridge At Km 92.250 Design Chainage 1.230..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category