NH-66 Kerala EPC: Viaduct, Tunnel, and Pedestrian Underpass Construction

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 959.25 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title NH-66 Kerala EPC: Viaduct, Tunnel, and Pedestrian Underpass Construction
Tender ID2026_NHAI_283190_1Tender Reference NumberPROJ-33014(36)/1/2026-PIU Thiruvananthapuram/320080
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-07 10:40 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 959.25 Cr Tender LocationNhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNH-66 Kerala EPC: Viaduct, Tunnel, and Pedestrian Underpass Construction
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_283190_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPROJ-33014(36)/1/2026-PIU Thiruvananthapuram/320080
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-07 10:40 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 959.25 Cr
  • Tender LocationNhai Hq,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-07 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-07 10:35 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-07 10:40 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-07 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-07 10:35 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-07 10:40 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 96000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,59,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Viaducts At 12 Locations Cut And Cover Tunnel At 02 Locations And Pedestrian Underpass (pup) At 01 Location From Km 517.250 To Km 547.080 Section Of New Nh-66 (old Nh-47) In The State Of Kerala On Epc Mode

This tender, Reference Number PROJ-33014(36)/1/2026-PIU Thiruvananthapuram/320080, is issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) for a significant infrastructure project. The scope of work involves the Construction of Viaducts at 12 locations, Cut and Cover Tunnels at 02 locations, and a Pedestrian Underpass (PUP) at 01 location. This vital undertaking spans from Km 517.250 to Km 547.080 along the New NH-66 (Old NH-47) in the state of Kerala, and will be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode. The estimated tender value is ₹9,59,25,00,000. Interested parties must note the critical dates: Document download and bid submission are open from July 07, 2026, starting at 10:35 AM and 10:40 AM respectively, and both conclude on September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹96,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,59,00,000 are required. This is an open tender with a 2-cover system, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and the Financial Proposal in Cover 2. The work is planned for a period of 548 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids P N Gawasane
AddressNhai Hq&#x0d New Delhi-110075
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of 6 Lane Viaduct And Service Road From Baikampady (km.365.200)..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Vehicular Underpass Vup At Km 38 280 Kolegaon Pati..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

One Time Improvement Of Nh-9 (rohtak Road) From Punjabi Bagh Underpass..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

One Time Improvement Of Nh-9 (rohtak Road) From Punjabi Bagh Underpass..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Underpass For Decongestion At The Millennium City Centre Metro..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of 6 Lane Viaduct And Service Road From Baikampady...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Vehicular Underpass Vup At Km 38 280 Kolegaon...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

One Time Improvement Of Nh-9 (rohtak Road) From Punjabi Bagh...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

One Time Improvement Of Nh-9 (rohtak Road) From Punjabi Bagh...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Underpass For Decongestion At The Millennium City Centre...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More