Shivamogga City Bypass Four-Lane Highway Construction EPC Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateJan 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 210.72 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Shivamogga City Bypass Four-Lane Highway Construction EPC Project
Tender ID2026_NHAI_263118_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/KNT/Tumkur/ Shivamogga/2026/300344
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-01-15 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 210.72 Cr Tender LocationNhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShivamogga City Bypass Four-Lane Highway Construction EPC Project
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_263118_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/KNT/Tumkur/ Shivamogga/2026/300344
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-01-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 210.72 Cr
  • Tender LocationNhai Hq,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-01-15 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-01-15 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-01-15 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-01-15 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-01-15 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-01-15 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 30000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,11,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of De Scoped Length Of Four Lane Bypass (nh 206) For Shivamogga City Project Length 4.74 Km From Km.209.76 To Km.214.5 (design Chainage) Under Nh(o) On Epc Mode In The State Of Karnataka

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Construction of De Scoped Length of Four Lane Bypass (NH 206) for Shivamogga City Project." This vital infrastructure project, located in the state of Karnataka, encompasses a length of 4.74 Km, specifically from Km.209.76 to Km.214.5 (Design Chainage), and will be executed under the NH(O) scheme on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹2,10,72,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,11,00,000. The project is slated for a completion period of 730 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender, with a bid validity period of 120 days. All interested bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on January 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. A tender fee of ₹30,000 is applicable. The tender documents, including a Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and detailed project specifications, are available for download. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical details, and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. Further detailed information, including Payment Instruments and Cover Types, is provided within the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pankaj Asati
AddressNhai Hq
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Authority Engineer Services For Construction Of De Scoped Length Of Four..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of Four-lane Access Control Arwal Bypass From Km 54.200 To..read more

Patna , Bihar

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of 4 Lane Mukundra Bypass On Kota-jhalawar Section Of Nh-52..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Construction..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Upgradation Of Existing Highway To 4 Laning Standard From Pachpadara Bypass..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Authority Engineer Services For Construction Of De Scoped Length Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of Four-lane Access Control Arwal Bypass From Km 54.200...read more

Patna , Bihar

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of 4 Lane Mukundra Bypass On Kota-jhalawar Section Of...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Upgradation Of Existing Highway To 4 Laning Standard From Pachpadara...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More