| Tender Title | Rajasthan NH25 Highway Widening: Pachpadara to Patau EPC Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_261436_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/Patau Pachpadara/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-01-02 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 202.84 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-01-02 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-01-02 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-01-02 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 30000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,03,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Upgradation Of Existing Highway To 4 Laning Standard From Pachpadara Bypass (ch. 95.780) To Patau Interchange (ch. 115.003) Section Of Nh25 In The State Of Rajasthan On Epc Mode.
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the "Upgradation of existing Highway to 4 laning Standard from Pachpadara Bypass (Ch. 95.780) to Patau Interchange (Ch. 115.003) Section of NH25 in the State of Rajasthan on EPC mode." This significant infrastructure project, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,02,84,00,000 and a proposed work period of 730 days, aims to enhance connectivity and facilitate economic growth within Rajasthan. The tender is invited by DHAN VEER SAHU from NHAI HQ, with Tender Reference Number NHAI/Patau Pachpadara/2026. Interested parties are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on January 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹30,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,03,00,000 are applicable. Further details regarding the two-cover bidding process, including the required documents for Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 (Finance), are available within the tender documents. This is an item rate contract for Civil Works, and withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dhan Veer Sahu |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Ae For Widening Of Existing Two Lane To..read more
Overlay At Various Stretches Of 6-lane Access-controlled Greenfield Highway From Km..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Taliha To..read more
Sc For Onm Of Deogarh To Rajasthan-gujarat Border Section Of Nh..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Lada Sarli..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category