| Tender Title | Authority Engineer Services for Taliha to Tato Frontier Highway EPC Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_904999_1 | Tender Reference Number | RW/NH-913/FH/AE/BRO/26-27/10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Itanagar , Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-05-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 100 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Taliha To Tato Section Of Frontier Highway Nh 913 Km 87.13 To 121.541 34.411km On Epc Mode
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways for the crucial role of Authority Engineer, overseeing the construction of the road from Taliha to Tato, spanning National Highway NH 913, from kilometer 87.13 to 121.541, a significant stretch of 34.411 km, being executed under an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) contract. The Regional Officer, Itanagar, acting as the tender inviting authority, located at Regional Office-Itanagar, MoRTH House No. 522, Milan Nagar (Gutlung), Tezpur, Assam-784001, invites qualified bidders for this consultancy service. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_904999_1 and Tender Reference Number RW/NH-913/FH/AE/BRO/26-27/10, is an open tender requiring a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000, payable offline. Bidders must submit their proposals in two covers: the first for tender fees, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second for the financial proposal. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date on April 10, 2026, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date set for September 15, 2026, and the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 16, 2026, all at 11:00 AM. The contract is for a duration of 1096 days, and bidders are required to adhere to the eligibility criteria and technical specifications outlined in the tender documents. A pre-bid meeting will be held on May 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Regional Office-Itanagar in Tezpur, Assam, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to clarify any queries.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer, Itanagar |
| Address | Regional Office-itanagarmorthhouse No.522, Milannagar(gutlung) Tezpur, Assam-784001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri Taliha..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri Taliha..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri Taliha..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri Taliha..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Lada Sarli..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category