| Tender Title | Authority Engineer Services for Frontier Highway NH 913 Construction Supervision | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_905015_1 | Tender Reference Number | RW/NH-913/FH/AE/BRO/26-27/12 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Itanagar , Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-05-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 100 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri Taliha Section Of Frontier Highway Nh 913 From Km 113.25 To 160.75 47.500 Km On Epc Mode
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Regional Office in Itanagar, is inviting sealed bids for the critical role of Authority Engineer for the supervision of the construction of the Huri Taliha section of Frontier Highway NH 913, spanning from km 113.25 to 160.75, a total length of 47.500 km, being executed on an EPC mode. This Open Tender process, with Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_905015_1 and Tender Reference Number RW/NH-913/FH/AE/BRO/26-27/12, seeks experienced consultants to provide comprehensive engineering supervision. The tender documents will be available for download from 10-Apr-2026 11:00 AM until 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, with bids to be submitted within the same period. A mandatory pre-bid meeting will be held on 12-May-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Regional Office in Tezpur, Assam. The bid opening is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is payable to RPAO, NH, MORTH, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000 is required, payable to RO Itanagar MoRTH. The scope of work for the Authority Engineer is extensive and details will be provided in the Request for Proposal (RFP) document, with an estimated work period of 1461 days. This is a two-cover tender process, encompassing technical and financial proposals, with specific requirements for each cover as outlined in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer, Itanagar |
| Address | Regional Office-itanagarmorthhouse No.522, Milannagar(gutlung) Tezpur, Assam-784001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Taliha To..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri Taliha..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Lada Sarli..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Lada Sarli..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri Taliha..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category