Authority Engineer Services for Frontier Highway NH 913 EPC Road Construction Lada to Bameng

Services
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateApr 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Authority Engineer Services for Frontier Highway NH 913 EPC Road Construction Lada to Bameng
Tender ID2026_MoRTH_904968_1Tender Reference NumberRW/NH-913/FH/AE/BRO/26-27/03
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-10 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationItanagar , Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAuthority Engineer Services for Frontier Highway NH 913 EPC Road Construction Lada to Bameng
  • Tender ID2026_MoRTH_904968_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRW/NH-913/FH/AE/BRO/26-27/03
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationItanagar,Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-10 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-10 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-04-10 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-05-11 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)100
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-10 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-04-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-05-11 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-10 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)100

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Lada Sarli Section Of Frontier Highway Nh 913 Lada To Bameng 0.000 To 43.65 43.65 Km On Epc Mode

The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Regional Office-Itanagar, is inviting sealed bids for the role of Authority Engineer for the supervision of the construction of the road from the Lada Sarli section of Frontier Highway NH 913, extending from Lada to Bameng over a length of 43.65 km, to be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode. This open tender process, with Tender Reference Number RW/NH-913/FH/AE/BRO/26-27/03, requires a two-cover bid submission system. Interested eligible bidders can download the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and the Request for Proposal (RFP), from April 10, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 15, 2026, 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for May 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Regional Office-Itanagar, MoRTH, House No. 522, Milan Nagar (Gutlung), Tezpur, Assam-784001. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,00,000, payable to RO Itanagar MoRTH, and the tender fee is ₹5,000, payable to RPAO, NH, MORTH in Guwahati. Bids must be submitted by September 15, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, 11:00 AM, at the Regional Office in Tezpur, Assam. The stipulated period of work is 1096 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and scope of work.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Officer, Itanagar
AddressRegional Office-itanagar Morthhouse No.522, Milan Nagar(gutlung) Tezpur, Assam-784001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Lada Sarli..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Bomdilla 9th..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Lada Sarli..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Taliha To..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri Taliha..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Lada...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Bomdilla...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Lada...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Taliha...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More