Authority Engineer Services for Frontier Highway NH 913 EPC Road Construction Supervision

Services
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Road Construction
  • Opening DateApr 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Authority Engineer Services for Frontier Highway NH 913 EPC Road Construction Supervision
Tender ID2026_MoRTH_904977_1Tender Reference NumberRW/NH-913/FH/AE/BRO/26-27/05
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-10 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationItanagar , Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAuthority Engineer Services for Frontier Highway NH 913 EPC Road Construction Supervision
  • Tender ID2026_MoRTH_904977_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRW/NH-913/FH/AE/BRO/26-27/05
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationItanagar,Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-10 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-10 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-04-10 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-05-11 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)100
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-10 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-04-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-05-11 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-10 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)100

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Lada Sarli Section Of Frontier Highway Nh 913 Khenewa To Koloriang 85.60 To 168.00 Km 82.400 Km On Epc Mode

The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Regional Office in Itanagar, is inviting sealed bids for the role of Authority Engineer for the supervision of the construction of the road from Lada Sarli section of Frontier Highway NH 913, covering Khenewa to Koloriang from kilometer 85.60 to 168.00, a total length of 82.400 km, being executed on an EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) mode. This open tender opportunity is reference number RW/NH-913/FH/AE/BRO/26-27/05. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000, payable at Guwahati and Tezpur respectively. The tender documents will be available for download from April 10, 2026, 11:00 AM until September 15, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted by September 15, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on May 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Regional Office-Itanagar, MoRTH, Tezpur, Assam. This consultancy service tender is divided into two covers, with the first cover encompassing tender fees, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover for the financial proposal. The proposed period of work is 1461 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Officer, Itanagar
AddressRegional Office-itanagarmorthhouse No.522, Milannagar(gutlung) Tezpur, Assam-784001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Taliha To..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Lada Sarli..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri Taliha..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri Taliha..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Lada Sarli..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Taliha...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Lada...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Lada...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More