| Tender Title | Supervision Consultancy for Frontier Highway NH 913 Huri Taliha Section EPC Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_904987_1 | Tender Reference Number | RW/NH-913/FH/AE/BRO/26-27/08 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Itanagar , Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-05-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 100 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri Taliha Section Of Frontier Highway Nh 913 From Km 55.725 To 113.25 57.525 Km On Epc Mode
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways through its Regional Office in Itanagar, seeks a qualified Authority Engineer for the crucial supervision of the construction of the Huri Taliha section of Frontier Highway NH 913, spanning from km 55.725 to 113.25, a length of 57.525 km, being undertaken on an EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) mode. This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_904987_1 and Tender Reference Number RW/NH-913/FH/AE/BRO/26-27/08, requires prospective bidders to submit their applications with a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000. The bidding process will involve two covers, with the first cover encompassing tender fees, pre-qualification documents, and technical proposals, and the second cover dedicated to the financial proposal. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from April 10, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 15, 2026, 11:00 AM, with bid submission also commencing and concluding within these parameters. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on May 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Regional Office in Tezpur, Assam, providing an opportunity for clarification. The overall project duration for the Authority Engineer's services is estimated at 1461 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer, Itanagar |
| Address | Regional Office-itanagarmorthhouse No.522, Milannagar(gutlung) Tezpur, Assam-784001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri Taliha..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri Taliha..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri Taliha..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Taliha To..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Lada Sarli..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category