| Tender Title | Frontier Highway NH 913 EPC Road Construction Supervision Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_904991_1 | Tender Reference Number | RW/NH-913/FH/AE/BRO/26-27/09 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Itanagar , Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-05-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 100 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri Taliha Section Of Frontier Highway Nh 913 Km 160.750 To Km 209.9 49.15 Km On Epc Mode
This tender seeks an experienced Authority Engineer to provide supervision services for the construction of the Huri Taliha section of the Frontier Highway NH 913, spanning from kilometer 160.750 to kilometer 209.9 (a length of 49.15 km), which is being executed on an EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) mode. The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Regional Office in Itanagar, is inviting bids for this critical consultancy role. The tender is open, with document downloads commencing on April 10, 2026, and concluding on September 15, 2026. Bids can be submitted from April 10, 2026, up to September 15, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is required, payable to RPAO, NH, MORTH, at Guwahati, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000 is to be paid to RO Itanagar MoRTH at Tezpur. The expected period of work is 1096 days. Potential bidders are advised to review the RFP document for detailed eligibility criteria and technical requirements. A pre-bid meeting will be held on May 12, 2026, at the Regional Office-Itanagar, MoRTH, Tezpur, Assam, to address any queries. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover for tender fees, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second for the financial proposal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer, Itanagar |
| Address | Regional Office-itanagarmorthhouse No.522, Milannagar(gutlung) Tezpur, Assam-784001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Taliha To..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri Taliha..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri Taliha..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Lada Sarli..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Lada Sarli..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category