| Tender Title | Authority Engineer for Frontier Highway NH 913 EPC Construction Supervision | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_904972_1 | Tender Reference Number | RW/NH-913/FH/AE/BRO/26-27/04 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Itanagar , Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-10 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-05-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 100 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Lada Sarli Section Of Frontier Highway Nh 913 Bameng Khenewa 43.65 To 85.60 41.950 Km On Epc Mode
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways (MoRTH), through its Regional Office in Itanagar, invites qualified and experienced consulting firms to submit bids for the crucial role of Authority Engineer for the supervision of construction of the Lada Sarli section of Frontier Highway NH 913, from kilometre 43.65 to 85.60 (a total length of 41.950 km), being undertaken on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number RW/NH-913/FH/AE/BRO/26-27/04, represents a significant undertaking in developing vital transportation infrastructure. The consultancy services are sought for a period of 1096 days. Key dates for this procurement process include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on April 10, 2026, with Bid Submission commencing on the same date. Bids must be submitted by 11:00 AM on September 15, 2026, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Fees (₹5,000 payable to RPAO, NH, MORTH at Guwahati), Pre-qualification and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Proposal. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000 is required, payable to RO Itanagar MoRTH at Tezpur. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on May 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Regional Office-Itanagar, MoRTH, House No. 522, Milan Nagar (Gutlung), Tezpur, Assam-784001, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to seek clarifications. The detailed Request for Proposal (RFP) and other tender documents are available for download from April 10, 2026, until September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer, Itanagar |
| Address | Regional Office-itanagarmorthhouse No.522, Milannagar(gutlung) Tezpur, Assam-784001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Taliha To..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri Taliha..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri Taliha..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Lada Sarli..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Lada Sarli..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category