Authority Engineer Supervision for Huri Taliha Frontier Highway NH 913 EPC Construction

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Road Construction
  • Opening DateApr 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Authority Engineer Supervision for Huri Taliha Frontier Highway NH 913 EPC Construction
Tender ID2026_MoRTH_904983_1Tender Reference NumberRW/NH-913/FH/AE/BRO/26-27/07
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-10 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationItanagar , Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAuthority Engineer Supervision for Huri Taliha Frontier Highway NH 913 EPC Construction
  • Tender ID2026_MoRTH_904983_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRW/NH-913/FH/AE/BRO/26-27/07
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationItanagar,Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-10 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-10 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-04-10 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-05-11 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)100
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-10 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-04-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-05-11 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-10 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)100

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri Taliha Section Of Frontier Highway Nh 913 Huri Parsi Palo Km 0.00 To 55.725 55.725 Km On Epc Mode

The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Regional Office in Itanagar, is inviting sealed bids for the crucial role of Authority Engineer for the construction of the Huri Taliha section of the Frontier Highway NH 913, specifically from km 0.00 to 55.725, undertaken on an EPC mode. This vital infrastructure project, spanning 55.725 km, necessitates experienced engineering supervision to ensure adherence to quality, timelines, and project specifications. The tender is open to eligible firms with the required expertise in road construction supervision. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from April 10, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 15, 2026, 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is payable to RPAO, NH, MORTH, at Guwahati, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000 is required, payable to RO Itanagar MoRTH at Tezpur. Bids must be submitted by September 15, 2026, 11:00 AM, and will be opened on September 16, 2026, 11:00 AM, at the Regional Office-Itanagar, MoRTH, Tezpur, Assam. The Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 04:41 PM at the same Tezpur address. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing tender fees, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial proposal. The contract period for the Authority Engineer is estimated to be 1096 days, with a bid validity of 100 days. Prospective bidders should carefully review the RFP document for detailed eligibility criteria, scope of work, and evaluation parameters.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Officer, Itanagar
AddressRegional Office-itanagarmorthhouse No.522, Milannagar(gutlung) Tezpur, Assam-784001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri Taliha..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri Taliha..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri Taliha..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Taliha To..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Lada Sarli..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Taliha...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Lada...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More